About Myself

write your personal data.

My Tagboard

insert your tagboard here. width and height should be 300

The Bloggers

Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger

My Own Disclaimer

Please UPLOAD 1.picture = style.jpg TO UR OWN SERVER.

Credits Given

Powered By: Blogger
Layout By: Trina

Tuesday, November 29, 2005

yello!!!!
im so happie.. just had lunch with nana ong.. and maisie.. haha. eh fel!!!! finally met nana ong after freaking four mths.. hahaha...anywae.. we were probably bringing down the entire mos burger with all our laughings and stuff.. many stares and all.. back to the good old st nicks days.. after trainings at max.. haha. so fun
we talked and talked and man.. lunch break was exactly 2 hours.. hee heee..
yeay.. we're all working in the same area.. many more such fun lunchese to come.. im so happie... i look forward to having lunch every single day of my life. nana and i have the single most ultimate goal: to hook up some rich banker and then we'll be ladies of leisure henceforth. =) and i love maisie.. haha. sh'e sitl the same old maisie.. the maisie i love so much.

u noe.. xx is actually on the 7th floor.. hahaha. man we're in the same firm. how cool is that? she'll be there till end of the year.. but heck man.. she brought me to the nicest black pepper chicken chop pastat ever ever.. i swear i could have downed 2 plates.. if not for the super tight shirt i was wearing.. wahhhhhh its damn good.... whoever wants to go? i'll bring anyone!!!!!!!!!!!!!

alls rosy now.. im so happie... even though its pretty tiring working.. i mean the whole process of it all. but lunch breaks keep shiling smiling, and dinner appointments make me sooooo look forward to the en dof the day.. and mummy's nice soups.. and my good old story books... yes.. im re-reading my agathia christie books.. haha.. they're reallly quite ingenious =)

Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com Get awesome