About Myself

write your personal data.

My Tagboard

insert your tagboard here. width and height should be 300

The Bloggers

Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger

My Own Disclaimer

Please UPLOAD 1.picture = style.jpg TO UR OWN SERVER.

Credits Given

Powered By: Blogger
Layout By: Trina

Sunday, October 02, 2005

omg omg omg! a fab weekend.
sat was spent chilling first at home with little bro... happy children's day. hope u enjoyed those.. duel masters/monsters cards.. hee hee
then it was a good chill out with my babe too.. thanks =) plus sorry jean.. couldnt play mahjong with u guys.. some other time i promise.

sunday was fabulous!!!!!!!!!!! jia, mei and pete came down to church today.. woohoo.. my fav cousins.. plus havent seen pete like for gazillion years.. he looks so tall and big and cute now... plus his green/black iceberg glasses rock big time.. my cuz u see.. is one of the brainest kids in sg.. i swear... he kinda tops his skool all the time.. and mei and jia.. wah hahahaha.. then we rocked down for some creamz kindly sponsered by my auntie.. and hella of noise we made..

went back for a nappy nap, then we're gonna have dinner with grandma now... sundays are always family days anywae.. ;) plus my grandma rocks big time.. she;s kinda making us some cool funky bags

woohoo... a good week ahead i hope. .. and thanks for the city gems.. its gorgeous!!! im wearing it now u see =)

*smiles smiles smiles smiles smiles* as i trace the rainbow through the rain

Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com Get awesome