About Myself

write your personal data.

My Tagboard

insert your tagboard here. width and height should be 300

The Bloggers

Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger

My Own Disclaimer

Please UPLOAD 1.picture = style.jpg TO UR OWN SERVER.

Credits Given

Powered By: Blogger
Layout By: Trina

Thursday, October 13, 2005

hello hello!
still so scared of the interview later one... gosh.. i really do not know how to prepare for it... the website looks super intimidating.. and grossly unreadable..
dad is going off to shanghai next week..and he so does not let me go.. even if i insisted i wont see candice till like dunno when, plus im going there to improve on my mandarin.. he still said i ve gotta stay put and find a job.. siigh...
finally the weekends are here... yest interview with edb went alrite.. i thot it was better than the first.. but reallie keeping fingers crossed...i reallie like the working environment there.. its like a big warm happy family.. sigh.. dunno.. hope today's one goes on smoothly.. the abn guy was sooooo funny... he actuallie asked me to go into internal audit..!!!!!! hahaha.. we'll see man..
i need time off.. all to myself.. u noe.. just do the things i wanna do.. play with my little bro.. watch dvds.. and just.. chill. so tired suddenly. this week's been reallie exhausting..

Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com Get awesome