About Myself

write your personal data.

My Tagboard

insert your tagboard here. width and height should be 300

The Bloggers

Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger

My Own Disclaimer

Please UPLOAD 1.picture = style.jpg TO UR OWN SERVER.

Credits Given

Powered By: Blogger
Layout By: Trina

Monday, September 26, 2005

sent another friend off ..
sigh.. sg is really gonna get much smaller already

on a brighter note.. yea. bright stuff always happens.. spoke quite a while with diz today.... she's another leisure lady.. and we often have our high teas and shopping sprees together.. but alas.. we are now seperated by.. erm.. chinese seas.. i guess.. sigh.. our dream of being louis vuitton's retail buyer.. hmm.. still keep hoping =) well at least we have a strong long distance relationship going on man.. mwahahhaa.. cant wait to go shanghai.. dad's going.. i really wanna follow.. hmm.. need to come up with convincing reasons.. like I REALLY WANNA GO THERE TO LEARN MANDARIN.. *like real if he believes* shall see shall see.. i need to be dad's official interpreter anywae.. in case he gets cheated or something. mwahhahahahahha

oh.. db called.. i mean.. wow.. that was certainly something. gotta have another interview with them tmr... like TOMORROW Wor... basket.. now gotta stay home and prepare.. cant reallie keep affording to screw up my interviews

yup..byebye for now

Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com Get awesome