About Myself

write your personal data.

My Tagboard

insert your tagboard here. width and height should be 300

The Bloggers

Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger Blogger

My Own Disclaimer

Please UPLOAD 1.picture = style.jpg TO UR OWN SERVER.

Credits Given

Powered By: Blogger
Layout By: Trina

Friday, August 12, 2005

so sad..i hate goodbyes

but u noe. i kinda firmly believe.. good news comes together.. even though candice is leaving soon.. but

- meow nar is coming back for good.. that means more girly sessions.
- i got my relief teacching job... kinda starting on monday.. but coz of bali.. i gotta postpone it.. and surprisingly. they agreed to let me start on the 23rd of aug... for 1 mth.. and its a 100 bucks a day man.
-got an interview with kpmg.. finally the bigger firms are responding.. hahaha.. and this is one interview without the help of my uncle.. finally i feel used.. and they also let me postpone my interview till after bali

well.. kinda feeling the bali trip seems to be timmed wrongly though.. but well.. though cant see candice off.. im gonna meet some reallie good friends in indo as well..

things seem pretty good at the moment..:) and im really thankful

Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com Get awesome